Michael Angarano

Michael Angarano

In 2000, 12-year old Angarano acted in Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family. The following year, he landed his first major film role in Little Secrets, opposite Evan Rachel Wood and David Gallagher. Michael then starred in a 2003 telefilm named Maniac Magee as Jeffery Lionel Magee, a 12-year-old boy who finds his way into Two Mills, Pennsylvania, a place divided by racial prejudice. It premiered on Nickelodeon. In 2004, he appeared in the movie version of the critically acclaimed novel Speak, which costarred Kristen Stewart. Angarano was the lead role in Sky High and had a major role in Lords of Dogtown, both of which were released in the summer of 2005. Other film roles include parts in The Bondage, Black Irish, Man in the Chair, Snow Angels, The Final Season, One Last Thing... and The Forbidden Kingdom. On television, Angarano had a recurring role as Elliott, the son of Jack McFarland, on the television series Will & Grace. In 2007, Angarano appeared in four episodes of the hit 24 as Scott Wallace, a teenager taken hostage by a terrorist. In 2008, Angarano was featured in Vanity Fair as one of Hollywood's "New Wave" young stars. He filmed Gentlemen Broncos, from Napoleon Dynamite director Jared Hess. The comedy film was released in October 2009. In 2010 he had the lead role in Ceremony, and in 2011, Angarano starred in the horror-thriller film Red State as "Travis".
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1987-12-03
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Michael Angarano

HD

Sky High

2005 Movie
HD

Gentlemen Broncos

2009 Movie
HD

Black Irish

2007 Movie
HD

One Last Thing...

2005 Movie
HD

The Brainiacs.com

2000 Movie
HD

The Bondage

2006 Movie
HD

Sun Dogs

2017 Movie
HD

Man in the Chair

2007 Movie
HD

Little Secrets

2001 Movie
HD

Ceremony

2010 Movie
HD

The Brass Teapot

2012 Movie
HD

The English Teacher

2013 Movie
HD

Wild Card

2015 Movie
HD

Maniac Magee

2003 Movie
HD

In a Relationship

2018 Movie
HD

The Final Season

2007 Movie
HD

Avenues

2019 Movie
HD

Red State

2015 Movie
HD

The Forbidden Kingdom

2008 Movie
HD

Dear Wendy

2005 Movie
HD

Snow Angels

2007 Movie
HD

The Art of Getting By

2011 Movie
HD

Speak

2004 Movie
HD

Red State

2011 Movie
HD

Sacramento

Movie
HD

Music of the Heart

1999 Movie
HD

Empire State

2013 Movie
HD

The Dust Factory

2004 Movie
HD

Stranger in My Home

1997 Movie
HD

Almost Famous

2000 Movie
HD

Haywire

2011 Movie
HD

The End of Love

2013 Movie
HD

River Red

1998 Movie
HD

Lords of Dogtown

2005 Movie
HD

For Richer or Poorer

1997 Movie
HD

Oppenheimer

2023 Movie
HD

Grace & Glorie

1998 Movie