Josh Duhamel

Josh Duhamel

Joshua David Duhamel (born November 14, 1972) is an American actor and former fashion model. After various modeling work, he made his acting debut as Leo du Pres on the ABC daytime soap opera All My Children and later starred as Danny McCoy on NBC's Las Vegas. Duhamel has ventured into film, appearing as one of the main protagonists in four of the Transformers films, most recently in the fifth entry, Transformers: The Last Knight (2017). He has also appeared in When in Rome (2010), Life as We Know It (2010), New Year's Eve (2011), Safe Haven (2013), and You're Not You (2014). In 2015, Duhamel co-starred on the short-lived CBS crime drama Battle Creek. He has also starred in several video games, most notably Call of Duty: WWII (2017). In 2018, he appeared in the romantic comedy-drama film Love, Simon. In 2021, Duhamel starred in the role of Sheldon Sampson in the Netflix superhero series Jupiter's Legacy.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1972-11-14
Place of Birth: Minot, North Dakota, USA
Also Known As: Джош Дюамель

Movies List of Josh Duhamel

HD

Turistas

2006 Movie
HD

When in Rome

2010 Movie
HD

Life As We Know It

2010 Movie
HD

Fire with Fire

2012 Movie
HD

Scenic Route

2013 Movie
HD

Planet Ocean

2012 Movie
HD

Bravetown

2015 Movie
HD

Lost in the Sun

2015 Movie
HD

Misconduct

2016 Movie
HD

Spaceman

2016 Movie
HD

The Show

2017 Movie
HD

Buddy Games

2019 Movie
HD

Web of Fries

Movie
HD

Blackout

2022 Movie
HD

Bandit

2022 Movie
HD

Safe Haven

2013 Movie
HD

Wings

2012 Movie
HD

The Lost Husband

2020 Movie
HD

Shotgun Wedding

2022 Movie
HD

Buddy Games 2

Movie
HD

Transformers

2007 Movie
HD

The Romantics

2010 Movie
HD

You're Not You

2014 Movie
HD

Love, Simon

2018 Movie
HD

Think Like a Dog

2020 Movie
HD

New Year's Eve

2011 Movie
HD

Don Peyote

2014 Movie
HD

Ramona and Beezus

2010 Movie
HD

The Institute

2017 Movie
HD

CHiPS

2017 Movie
HD

Movie 43

2013 Movie