Ramón Barea

Ramón Barea

Talented and prolific theater and movie actor from Bilbao, Ramón Barea came to the fore of Spanish cinema in En la puta calle (1997) with his memorable role of Juan, a jobless electrician who becomes homeless. It took a great actor to make this xenophobic moaner a likable fellow. Which escaped neither festival jurors (he won two best actor awards, at the Huelva and the Amiens film festivals) nor the directors and producers of his country (he has been in 155 films, TV films and TV series episodes). Not content with this hyper-activity on the boards and in front of the cameras, he has also directed four films, two shorts and two features.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1949-07-13
Place of Birth: Bilbao, Vizcaya, País Vasco, España
Also Known As:

Movies List of Ramón Barea

HD

One Too Many

2005 Movie
HD

Negociador

2014 Movie
HD

Atilano, presidente

1998 Movie
HD

Hitting Bottom

1998 Movie
HD

Grandfathers

2019 Movie
HD

Mama

1988 Movie
HD

Blinded

1997 Movie
HD

Make-Up

2011 Movie
HD

Miss Wamba

2017 Movie
HD

To the Other Side

2013 Movie
HD

Don't Listen

2020 Movie
HD

Nora

2020 Movie
HD

Bills Included

2019 Movie
HD

Cinco lobitos

Movie
HD

Killer Mirindas

1992 Movie
HD

Ander eta Yul

1989 Movie
HD

Under the Bed

2012 Movie
HD

Libre directo

2011 Movie
HD

Rosa's Wedding

2020 Movie
HD

Sofía

2005 Movie
HD

Lucky Star

1997 Movie
HD

Mikel's Death

1984 Movie
HD

Bomb Scared

2017 Movie
HD

La vida era eso

2021 Movie
HD

La madre muerta

1993 Movie
HD

Sálvate si puedes

1994 Movie
HD

Seven Billiard Tables

2007 Movie
HD

Todo menos la chica

2002 Movie
HD

Eternal Fire

1985 Movie
HD

Torremolinos 73

2003 Movie
HD

A Tram in SP

2008 Movie
HD

Perfect Happiness

2009 Movie
HD

Oh! Mammy Blue

2018 Movie
HD

Homeless Home

2021 Movie
HD

Wounded

2013 Movie
HD

Abracadabra

2017 Movie
HD

Blancanieves

2012 Movie
HD

A Perfect Couple

1998 Movie
HD

Ehun metro

1985 Movie
HD

Everybody Knows

2018 Movie
HD

Tu novia está loca

1988 Movie
HD

Love Storming

2011 Movie
HD

Golfo de Vizcaya

1985 Movie
HD

To the Four Winds

1987 Movie
HD

Todo por la pasta

1991 Movie
HD

Bandera negra

1986 Movie
HD

800 Bullets

2002 Movie
HD

Wiped-Out Footprints

1999 Movie
HD

The Baby's Room

2006 Movie
HD

Dying of Laughter

1999 Movie
HD

The White Dove

1989 Movie
HD

Corsarios del chip

1996 Movie
HD

The Broken Crown

2016 Movie
HD

Black Is Beltza

2018 Movie
HD

Bilbao Blues

1986 Movie
HD

The Good Life

1996 Movie
HD

Escape From Segovia

1981 Movie
HD

Gipsy

2000 Movie
HD

Cows

1992 Movie
HD

La conspiración

2012 Movie
HD

Dark Years

1992 Movie
HD

Common Wealth

2000 Movie
HD

The Dumbfounded King

1991 Movie
HD

Mutant Action

1993 Movie
HD

Airbag

1997 Movie