Robert Patrick

Robert Patrick

Robert Hammond Patrick (born November 5, 1958) is an American actor. Known for portraying villains and honorable authority figures, he is a Saturn Award winner with four other nominations. Patrick dropped out of college when drama class sparked his interest in acting, and entered film in 1986. After playing a supporting role in Die Hard 2 (1990), he came to prominence as the T-1000, the antagonist of Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)—a role he reprised for cameo appearances in Wayne's World (1992) and Last Action Hero (1993). His other film credits include Fire in the Sky (1993), Striptease (1996), Cop Land (1997), The Faculty (1998), Spy Kids (2001), Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003), Ladder 49 (2004), Walk the Line (2005), Flags of Our Fathers (2006), We Are Marshall (2006), Bridge to Terabithia (2007), The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009), and Safe House (2012). In television, Patrick played FBI Special Agent John Doggett in The X-Files, Colonel Tom Ryan in The Unit, and DHS agent Cabe Gallo in Scorpion. He has played ongoing roles in series such as The Outer Limits, The Sopranos, Elvis, Avatar: The Last Airbender, Burn Notice, Last Resort, Sons of Anarchy, its spin-off Mayans M.C., and From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series. Described by The Guardian as a character actor, AllMovie journalist Tracie Cooper wrote that, by the conclusion of The X-Files in 2002, Patrick had developed a "solid reputation within the industry", with critics, fans and co-stars alike praising his "work ethic, personality, and consistent performances." Actor and director Jason Bateman described Patrick as "one of the great heavies.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1958-11-05
Place of Birth: Marietta, Georgia, USA
Also Known As: Ρόμπερτ Πάτρικ, Роберт Патрик

Movies List of Robert Patrick

HD

Decoy

1995 Movie
HD

Good Day for It

2011 Movie
HD

Autopsy

2008 Movie
HD

Pavement

2002 Movie
HD

A Texas Funeral

1999 Movie
HD

Future Hunters

1986 Movie
HD

Backflash

2002 Movie
HD

Zero Tolerance

1994 Movie
HD

Hong Kong 97

1994 Movie
HD

Last Gasp

1995 Movie
HD

The Cool Surface

1994 Movie
HD

Asylum

1997 Movie
HD

Last Rampage

2017 Movie
HD

Fly Me to the Moon

2008 Movie
HD

Tactical Assault

1999 Movie
HD

Fire in the Sky

1993 Movie
HD

CounterForce

1998 Movie
HD

S.W.A.T.: Firefight

2011 Movie
HD

Body Shot

1994 Movie
HD

The Vivero Letter

2000 Movie
HD

Killer Instinct

1988 Movie
HD

Eloise

2017 Movie
HD

Tone-Deaf

2019 Movie
HD

The Rising Hawk

2019 Movie
HD

What Josiah Saw

2021 Movie
HD

Bridge to Terabithia

2007 Movie
HD

Double Dragon

1994 Movie
HD

The Marine

2006 Movie
HD

Body Language

1995 Movie
HD

Eye of the Eagle

1987 Movie
HD

Perfect Assassins

1998 Movie
HD

Equalizer 2000

1987 Movie
HD

Mexico City

2000 Movie
HD

Rag and Bone

1998 Movie
HD

Edge of Fear

2018 Movie
HD

Rushed

2021 Movie
HD

Walk the Line

2005 Movie
HD

Ladder 49

2004 Movie
HD

Alien Trespass

2009 Movie
HD

Bad Apple

2004 Movie
HD

The Road Within

2014 Movie
HD

Ask Me Anything

2014 Movie
HD

The Only Thrill

1997 Movie
HD

Troubled Waters

2013 Movie
HD

Mafia

2011 Movie
HD

The Wrath of Cain

2010 Movie
HD

SGT. Will Gardner

2019 Movie
HD

No Man of God

2021 Movie
HD

Edgar Floats

Movie
HD

Striptease

1996 Movie
HD

Kill Speed

2010 Movie
HD

Kill the Messenger

2014 Movie
HD

Tell

2014 Movie
HD

Hellions

2015 Movie
HD

The Poison Rose

2019 Movie
HD

All the Pretty Horses

2000 Movie
HD

Identity Thief

2013 Movie
HD

Endless Love

2014 Movie
HD

Cop Land

1997 Movie
HD

Firewall

2006 Movie
HD

Strange Wilderness

2008 Movie
HD

Red Faction: Origins

2011 Movie
HD

Ticker

2002 Movie
HD

Hacks

1997 Movie
HD

21 Days Under the Sky

2016 Movie
HD

Spy Kids

2001 Movie
HD

The Faculty

1998 Movie
HD

Supercross

2005 Movie
HD

Gangster Squad

2013 Movie
HD

Safe House

2012 Movie
HD

Ambushed

1998 Movie
HD

D-Tox

2002 Movie
HD

Rosewood

1997 Movie
HD

Back Roads

2019 Movie
HD

The Laundromat

2019 Movie
HD

Honest Thief

2020 Movie
HD

Lonely Street

2009 Movie
HD

The Protégé

2021 Movie
HD

Flags of Our Fathers

2006 Movie
HD

Balls of Fury

2007 Movie
HD

Jayne Mansfield's Car

2013 Movie
HD

Lovelace

2013 Movie
HD

Wayne's World

1992 Movie
HD

Lost After Dark

2014 Movie
HD

Texas Rangers

2001 Movie
HD

Die Hard 2

1990 Movie
HD

Last Action Hero

1993 Movie