Greta Gerwig

Greta Gerwig

Greta Celeste Gerwig (born August 4, 1983) is an American actress, writer and director. Gerwig first came to prominence through her association with the mumblecore film movement. She has collaborated with director Joe Swanberg on several projects, including the film Nights and Weekends, which the two co-wrote, co-directed and in which they co-starred. Gerwig made her mainstream debut in 2010, co-starring alongside Ben Stiller in Greenberg, directed by Noah Baumbach.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-08-04
Place of Birth: Sacramento, California, USA
Also Known As: 格蕾塔·葛韦格, Грета Гервиг, Грета Гервіг, 그레타 거윅

Movies List of Greta Gerwig

HD

Nights and Weekends

2008 Movie
HD

The Dish & the Spoon

2011 Movie
HD

Damsels in Distress

2012 Movie
HD

Lola Versus

2012 Movie
HD

Yeast

2008 Movie
HD

Frances Ha

2013 Movie
HD

Maggie's Plan

2016 Movie
HD

Mistress America

2015 Movie
HD

Greenberg

2010 Movie
HD

LOL

2006 Movie
HD

Art House

2010 Movie
HD

The Humbling

2014 Movie
HD

Jagoo

2015 Movie
HD

Thanks for the Add!

2006 Movie
HD

White Noise

Movie
HD

Baghead

2008 Movie
HD

Arthur

2011 Movie
HD

Eden

2014 Movie
HD

20th Century Women

2016 Movie
HD

Northern Comfort

2010 Movie
HD

Jackie

2016 Movie
HD

Family Tree

2009 Movie
HD

A NY Thing

2009 Movie
HD

No Strings Attached

2011 Movie
HD

Wiener-Dog

2016 Movie
HD

Making a Scene

2013 Movie
HD

To Rome with Love

2012 Movie
HD

Isle of Dogs

2018 Movie
HD

Side by Side

2012 Movie
HD

You Wont Miss Me

2009 Movie