Halle Berry

Halle Berry

Halle Maria Berry is an American actress and former fashion model. She won an Academy Award for Best Actress in 2002 for her performance in Monster's Ball, becoming the first and, as of 2014, the only woman of African-American descent to win an Oscar for a leading role. She is one of the highest paid actresses in Hollywood and has been involved in the production side of several of the films in which she performed. Berry is also a Revlon spokes-model. Before becoming an actress, Berry entered and placed in several beauty contests, including the Miss USA Pageant and Miss World Pageants. Her breakthrough film role was in 1992's Boomerang, which led to numerous roles throughout the 1990s, including Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999), for which she won the Emmy Award and Golden Globe Award for Best Actress.  Berry reached a higher level of prominence in the 21st Century with prominent action films, including Die Another Day (2002), where she played Bond Girl Jinx.  In addition to her Academy Award win, Berry was awarded a "worst actress" Razzie award in 2005 for her controversial role as the titular character in Catwoman. She appeared at the ceremony to accept the award in person (making her the third person, and second actor, ever to do so) with a sense of humor, holding the Academy Award in one hand and the Razzie in the other. Divorced from baseball player David Justice and musician Eric Benét, Berry has a daughter by model Gabriel Aubry, and a son with her current husband, actor Olivier Martinez.  Berry has routinely been nominated for beauty-based awards in print, including ranking number one in People Magazine’s “50 Most Beautiful People in the World” list in 2003. Berry continues to star in film roles, while also participating in political activism in support of environmentalism, among other causes.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-08-14
Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Also Known As: Halle Maria Berry , Хали Бери, 할리 베리, Χάλι Μπέρι, Хэлли Берри, Холли Берри

Movies List of Halle Berry

HD

Gothika

2003 Movie
HD

Perfect Stranger

2007 Movie
HD

B.A.P.S.

1997 Movie
HD

Frankie & Alice

2010 Movie
HD

Race the Sun

1996 Movie
HD

Dark Tide

2012 Movie
HD

Solomon & Sheba

1995 Movie
HD

The Call

2013 Movie
HD

Catwoman

2004 Movie
HD

Kidnap

2017 Movie
HD

Kings

2017 Movie
HD

Moonfall

2022 Movie
HD

Monster's Ball

2001 Movie
HD

Bulworth

1998 Movie
HD

Losing Isaiah

1995 Movie
HD

Die Another Day

2002 Movie
HD

X-Men: The Last Stand

2006 Movie
HD

The Rich Man's Wife

1996 Movie
HD

Strictly Business

1991 Movie
HD

Father Hood

1993 Movie
HD

The Program

1993 Movie
HD

Cloud Atlas

2012 Movie
HD

The Wedding

1998 Movie
HD

Kevin Hart: What Now?

2016 Movie
HD

Jagged Edge

Movie
HD

Bruised

2021 Movie
HD

The Mothership

Movie
HD

Executive Decision

1996 Movie
HD

Boomerang

1992 Movie
HD

Robots

2005 Movie
HD

Swordfish

2001 Movie
HD

X2

2003 Movie
HD

The Flintstones

1994 Movie
HD

Movie 43

2013 Movie
HD

The Last Boy Scout

1991 Movie
HD

New Year's Eve

2011 Movie
HD

X-Men

2000 Movie
HD

From Script to Screen

2002 Movie
HD

Jungle Fever

1991 Movie
HD

Welcome to Hollywood

1998 Movie
HD

X-Men: Unguarded

2015 Movie
HD

Girl 6

1996 Movie
HD

CB4

1993 Movie