Michael Kahn

Michael Kahn

Michael Kahn is an American film editor. His credits range from TV's Hogan's Heroes to feature films directed by George C. Scott and Steven Spielberg, with whom he has had an extended, notable collaboration for over 40 years. Born: December 8, 1935
Known For: Editing
Birthday: 1935-12-08
Place of Birth: New York City, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Michael Kahn