Mikael Persbrandt

Mikael Persbrandt

Mikael Åke Persbrandt is a Swedish actor. In Swedish films he usually has lead roles and “tough guy” parts. He is perhaps most famous for his recurring role as the no-nonsense police officer Gunvald Larsson in the latest installment of the Martin Beck movies. He is frequently the subject of much press gossip in evening newspapers such as Aftonbladet and Expressen.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1963-09-25
Place of Birth: Jakobsberg, Sweden
Also Known As:

Movies List of Mikael Persbrandt

HD

Day and Night

2004 Movie
HD

In a Better World

2010 Movie
HD

Gangster

2007 Movie
HD

No Tears

2006 Movie
HD

The Last Contract

1998 Movie
HD

Heaven's Heart

2008 Movie
HD

Bang Bang Orangutang

2005 Movie
HD

Stockholm East

2011 Movie
HD

Deadly Drift

1999 Movie
HD

Nobody Owns Me

2013 Movie
HD

X&Y

2018 Movie
HD

At Point Blank

2003 Movie
HD

Everlasting Moments

2008 Movie
HD

Solstorm

2007 Movie
HD

Everyone Loves Alice

2002 Movie
HD

The Hypnotist

2012 Movie
HD

Someone You Love

2014 Movie
HD

Beck 29 - Invasion

2015 Movie
HD

Beck 31 - Gunvald

2016 Movie
HD

The Cake General

2018 Movie
HD

Beneath the Surface

1997 Movie
HD

Now

2003 Movie
HD

Hela härligheten

1998 Movie
HD

Beck 27 - Room 302

2015 Movie
HD

Beck 28 - The Family

2015 Movie
HD

Beck 19 - The Vulture

2006 Movie
HD

Beck 11 - The Cartel

2001 Movie
HD

Beck 20 - The Lawyer

2007 Movie
HD

Beck 12 - The Loner

2002 Movie
HD

Beck 06 - The Monster

1998 Movie
HD

Dragonflies

2001 Movie
HD

Den starkare

2004 Movie
HD

Nigger

1990 Movie
HD

Adult Behavior

1999 Movie
HD

Nature's Warrior

1997 Movie
HD

Search

2006 Movie
HD

Alone in Berlin

2016 Movie
HD

The Salvation

2014 Movie
HD

Double Shift

2005 Movie
HD

Three Suns

2004 Movie
HD

Ellinors bröllop

1996 Movie
HD

The Police Murderer

1994 Movie
HD

Between Summers

1995 Movie
HD

Somewhere Else

2011 Movie
HD

Gossip

2000 Movie
HD

One Way

2006 Movie
HD

9 millimeter

1997 Movie
HD

One Eye Red

2007 Movie