Chris Pine

Chris Pine

Chris Pine (born August 26, 1980) is an American actor. Pine made his feature film debut as Lord Devereaux in The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004). He is best known for his roles as James T. Kirk in the Star Trek reboot film series (2009–2016), Will Colson in Unstoppable (2010), Cinderella's Prince in Into the Woods (2014), Jack Ryan in Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014), Toby Howard in Hell or High Water (2016), Bernie Webber in The Finest Hours (2016), Steve Trevor in Wonder Woman (2017) and Wonder Woman 1984 (2020), Dr. Alexander Murry in A Wrinkle in Time (2018), and Robert the Bruce in Outlaw King (2018). Pine also voiced Jack Frost in Rise of the Guardians (2012).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1980-08-26
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Крис Пайн, كريس باين, 크리스 파인, クリス・パイン, 克里斯·潘恩, คริส ไพน์, Christopher Whitelaw "Chris" Pine, Κρις Πάιν, Кріс Пайн

Movies List of Chris Pine

HD

Blind Dating

2006 Movie
HD

Star Trek

2009 Movie
HD

Confession

2005 Movie
HD

Rise of the Guardians

2012 Movie
HD

People Like Us

2012 Movie
HD

The Finest Hours

2016 Movie
HD

Outlaw King

2018 Movie
HD

Star Trek Beyond

2016 Movie
HD

The Contractor

2022 Movie
HD

Poolman

Movie
HD

Star Trek 4

2023 Movie
HD

Just My Luck

2006 Movie
HD

Carriers

2009 Movie
HD

Bottle Shock

2008 Movie
HD

Unstoppable

2010 Movie
HD

This Means War

2012 Movie
HD

Hell or High Water

2016 Movie
HD

All the Old Knives

2022 Movie
HD

Wonder Woman 1984

2020 Movie
HD

Figures of Speech

2016 Movie
HD

Wonder Woman

2017 Movie
HD

Newsflash

Movie
HD

Z for Zachariah

2015 Movie
HD

Stretch

2014 Movie
HD

Don't Worry Darling

2022 Movie
HD

The Captains

2011 Movie
HD

Surrender, Dorothy

2006 Movie
HD

For the Love of Spock

2016 Movie
HD

Love, Antosha

2019 Movie
HD

Horrible Bosses 2

2014 Movie
HD

A Wrinkle in Time

2018 Movie
HD

Doula

2022 Movie
HD

Into the Woods

2014 Movie
HD

Smokin' Aces

2006 Movie
HD

Beyond All Boundaries

2009 Movie
HD

Dear Class of 2020

2020 Movie