Michael Abbott Jr.

Michael Abbott Jr.

Michael is an East Tennessee native and a graduate of The North Carolina School of the Arts Drama School. He has appeared in numerous stage productions in New York City and in productions across the country in some of the nations most prestigious regional theaters. He is also a proud member of John Houseman's Tony-honored, Acting Company. Michael made his feature film debut in writer and director Jeff Nichol's debut feature film Shotgun Stories in 2007.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1973-07-08
Place of Birth: Tennessee - USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Michael Abbott Jr.

HD

In the Radiant City

2016 Movie
HD

Antarctica

Movie
HD

Shotgun Stories

2007 Movie
HD

Last Requests

2017 Movie
HD

Vacation!

2010 Movie
HD

Pilgrim Song

2012 Movie
HD

Hearts Beat Loud

2018 Movie
HD

Shifting Gears

2018 Movie
HD

Loving

2016 Movie
HD

Mud

2013 Movie
HD

Loving

2016 Movie