Mary Zophres

Mary Zophres

Mary Zophres is an American costume designer who has worked in the film industry since 1994. She has been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Costume Design thrice for True Grit (2010), La La Land (2016), and The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018). She has also been nominated for the BAFTA Award for Best Costume Design four times for Catch Me If You Can (2002), True Grit, La La Land, and The Ballad of Buster Scruggs.
Known For: Costume & Make-Up
Birthday: 1964-03-23
Place of Birth:
Also Known As:

Movies List of Mary Zophres

HD

Inside Interstellar

2015 Movie