Eddie Murphy

Eddie Murphy

Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the second-highest grossing actor in motion picture history. He was a regular cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1980 to 1984, and has worked as a stand-up comedian. He was ranked #10 on Comedy Central's list of the 100 Greatest Stand-ups of All Time. He has received Golden Globe Award nominations for Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year - Actor for his performance in 48 Hrs and best actor in a comedy or musical for his performances in Beverly Hills Cop, Trading Places, and The Nutty Professor. In 2007, he won the Golden Globe for Best Supporting Actor for his portrayal of soul singer James "Thunder" Early in Dreamgirls, and received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for the same role. Murphy's work as a voice actor includes Thurgood Stubbs in The PJs, Donkey in the Shrek series and the dragon Mushu in Disney's Mulan. In some of his films, he plays multiple roles in addition to his main character, intended as a tribute to one of his idols Peter Sellers, who played multiple roles in Dr. Strangelove and elsewhere. Murphy has played multiple roles in Coming to America, Wes Craven's Vampire In Brooklyn, the Nutty Professor films (where he played the title role in two incarnations, plus his father, brother, mother, and grandmother), Bowfinger, and 2007's Norbit.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1961-04-03
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Also Known As: Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy, 艾迪墨菲, エディ・マーフィー, ایڈی مرفی, Эдди Мерфи, Едді Мерфі, चलनेवालासफरी, 에디 머피, Edward Regan Murphy

Movies List of Eddie Murphy

HD

Beverly Hills Cop

1984 Movie
HD

Beverly Hills Cop II

1987 Movie
HD

Beverly Hills Cop III

1994 Movie
HD

The Golden Child

1986 Movie
HD

Doctor Dolittle

1998 Movie
HD

Daddy Day Care

2003 Movie
HD

The Haunted Mansion

2003 Movie
HD

Dr. Dolittle 2

2001 Movie
HD

Boomerang

1992 Movie
HD

Meet Dave

2008 Movie
HD

Life

1999 Movie
HD

Another 48 Hrs.

1990 Movie
HD

I Spy

2002 Movie
HD

Metro

1997 Movie
HD

Vampire in Brooklyn

1995 Movie
HD

Harlem Nights

1989 Movie
HD

The Nutty Professor

1996 Movie
HD

Coming to America

1988 Movie
HD

Holy Man

1998 Movie
HD

Norbit

2007 Movie
HD

Eddie Murphy Raw

1987 Movie
HD

Imagine That

2009 Movie
HD

A Thousand Words

2012 Movie
HD

Far Far Away Idol

2004 Movie
HD

Mr. Church

2016 Movie
HD

Dolemite Is My Name

2019 Movie
HD

Coming 2 America

2021 Movie
HD

48 Hrs.

1982 Movie
HD

Shrek the Third

2007 Movie
HD

Shrek

2001 Movie
HD

Shrek 2

2004 Movie
HD

Trading Places

1983 Movie
HD

Shrek Forever After

2010 Movie
HD

Mulan

1998 Movie
HD

Best Defense

1984 Movie
HD

Showtime

2002 Movie
HD

Bowfinger

1999 Movie
HD

Shrek the Halls

2007 Movie
HD

Tower Heist

2011 Movie
HD

Shrek’s Yule Log

2010 Movie
HD

Dreamgirls

2006 Movie
HD

Shrek 5

Movie
HD

Moms Mabley

2013 Movie
HD

But... Seriously

1994 Movie
HD

Fuck

2006 Movie
HD

The Women of SNL

2010 Movie