Miles Teller

Miles Teller

Miles Alexander Teller (born February 20, 1987) is an American actor. Born in Downingtown, Pennsylvania and an alumnus of NYU's Tisch School of Arts, he appeared in several short films and television movies before making his feature film debut in Rabbit Hole (2010). He had supporting roles in Footloose (2011) and Project X (2012), before garnering critical acclaim for his leading performance as Sutter Keely in The Spectacular Now (2013), for which he was awarded the Sundance Film Festival Special Jury Prize for Dramatic Acting and his role as Andrew Neiman in Whiplash, for which he was nominated for the Gotham Independent Film Award for Best Actor, the Satellite Award for Best Actor - Motion Picture, and the BAFTA Rising Star Award.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1987-02-20
Place of Birth: Downingtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Miles Teller

HD

The Spectacular Now

2013 Movie
HD

Get a Job

2016 Movie
HD

Whiplash

2014 Movie
HD

Bleed for This

2016 Movie
HD

Fantastic Four

2015 Movie
HD

War Dogs

2016 Movie
HD

That Awkward Moment

2014 Movie
HD

Two Night Stand

2014 Movie
HD

Only the Brave

2017 Movie
HD

The Fence

Movie
HD

21 & Over

2013 Movie
HD

Top Gun: Maverick

2021 Movie
HD

Rabbit Hole

2010 Movie
HD

Allegiant

2016 Movie
HD

Footloose

2011 Movie
HD

Project X

2012 Movie
HD

The Track Meet

2010 Movie
HD

While Choking

2008 Movie
HD

After Exile

Movie
HD

Divergent

2014 Movie
HD

Insurgent

2015 Movie
HD

The Musicians

2008 Movie
HD

Moonlighters

2004 Movie
HD

9 Kisses

2014 Movie